Call Us Now !

Tools and Production Equipment

1171 Products
Web-Sale Reference Discontinued
Specials
Specifications, Prices & Availability may change without notice. Images are for illustration purposes only. E&OE
8 channel 8-bit uncompressed video transmitter; Single-Fibre; ST connector; stand-alone; 1.5km Multimode; 850/1310nm; with bi-directional data channel (RS-485/422) [BFR VOTXD-040-SMM]
8 channel 8-bit uncompressed video transmitter; Single-Fibre; ST connector; stand-alone; 1.5km Multimode; 850/1310nm; with bi-directional data channel (RS-485/422)
12 229.56 ZAR
inc
for 1 Each
Bread Board 2520 Tie Points [CXD 2520  B/BOARD]
Bread Board 2520 Tie Points
293.12 ZAR
inc
for 1 Each
Replacement Blade For 8PK-394A (Unit:10Pcs/Plastic Tube) [PRK 508-394A-B]
Replacement Blade For 8PK-394A (Unit:10Pcs/Plastic Tube)
31.51 ZAR
inc
for 1 Each
Utility Component Storage Box (O.D.:275 x 177 x 42.5mm) [PRK 103-132D]
Utility Component Storage Box (O.D.:275 x 177 x 42.5mm)
79.05 ZAR
inc
for 1 Each
Multi-Purpose Cordless Soldering Iron Tool Kit [RK3114]
Multi-Purpose Cordless Soldering Iron Tool Kit
977.50 ZAR
inc
for 1 Each
Screw Bonnet for mounting at open end of M3 Nylon Bolt [MP-3]
Screw Bonnet for mounting at open end of M3 Nylon Bolt
3.04 ZAR
inc
for 1 Each
5x2.5x0.6 mm Screw washer for M3 Nylon Screw [KWS-3S]
5x2.5x0.6 mm Screw washer for M3 Nylon Screw
1.52 ZAR
inc
for 1 Each
Fibre Washer Red M3 ID 7mm OD (T=0,8mm) [FW-M3]
Fibre Washer Red M3 ID 7mm OD (T=0,8mm)
2.30 ZAR
inc
for 10 Each
Fibre Washer Red M4 ID 9mm OD (T=0,8mm) [FW-M4]
Fibre Washer Red M4 ID 9mm OD (T=0,8mm)
3.80 ZAR
inc
for 10 Each
Fibre Washer Red M5 ID 10,5mm OD (T=0,8mm) [FW-M5]
Fibre Washer Red M5 ID 10,5mm OD (T=0,8mm)
4.49 ZAR
inc
for 10 Each
Fibre Washer Red M6 ID 12,5mm OD (T=0,8mm) [FW-M6]
Fibre Washer Red M6 ID 12,5mm OD (T=0,8mm)
6.67 ZAR
inc
for 10 Each
Fibre Washer Red M8 ID -15,9mm OD (T=0,8mm) [FW-M8]
Fibre Washer Red M8 ID -15,9mm OD (T=0,8mm)
7.94 ZAR
inc
for 10 Each
Fibre Washer Red, M10 ID, 16mm OD (T=0,8mm) [FW-M10]
Fibre Washer Red, M10 ID, 16mm OD (T=0,8mm)
8.63 ZAR
inc
for 10 Each
Fibre Washer Red M12 ID, 19,85mm OD (T=0,8mm) [FW-M12]
Fibre Washer Red M12 ID, 19,85mm OD (T=0,8mm)
10.93 ZAR
inc
for 10 Each
Fibre Washer Red M16 ID - 22,8mm OD (T=0,8mm) [FW-M16]
Fibre Washer Red M16 ID - 22,8mm OD (T=0,8mm)
17.25 ZAR
inc
for 10 Each
Fibre Washer Red M20 ID 26,6mm OD (T=0,8mm) [FW-M20]
Fibre Washer Red M20 ID 26,6mm OD (T=0,8mm)
2.53 ZAR
inc
for 1 Each
260x1.3 mm Moveable Nylon Bushing [KG-012N]
260x1.3 mm Moveable Nylon Bushing
5.15 ZAR
inc
for 1 Each
Safety Goggles with Strap Clear [SAFETY GOGGLES]
Safety Goggles with Strap Clear
19.49 ZAR
inc
for 1 Each
7pc Personal Protection Equipment Kit [QAB729]
7pc Personal Protection Equipment Kit
276.00 ZAR
inc
for 1 Each
FB-1688 :: Fiber Cleaver [PRK FB-1688]
FB-1688 :: Fiber Cleaver
3 013.00 ZAR
inc
for 1 Each
5FB-1688-BLADE :: Spare blade for fiber cleaver 1688 [PRK 5FB-1688-BLADE]
5FB-1688-BLADE :: Spare blade for fiber cleaver 1688
762.86 ZAR
inc
for 1 Each
MT-7508 :: Fiber Optic Visual Fault Locator [PRK MT-7508]
MT-7508 :: Fiber Optic Visual Fault Locator
1 357.00 ZAR
inc
for 1 Each
MT-7509 :: Fiber Optic Visual Fault Locator [PRK MT-7509]
MT-7509 :: Fiber Optic Visual Fault Locator
1 357.00 ZAR
inc
for 1 Each
MT-7501 :: 1mW Fiber Optic Visual Fault Locator for 650nm Wavelength at 3-5km Fiber Length with 2.5mm Universal FC, SC and ST Connector [PRK MT-7501]
MT-7501 :: 1mW Fiber Optic Visual Fault Locator for 650nm Wavelength at 3-5km Fiber Length with 2.5mm Universal FC, SC and ST Connector
931.50 ZAR
inc
for 1 Each
MT-7505 :: 5mW Fiber Optic Visual Fault Locator for 650nm Wavelength at 6-7km Fiber Length with 2.5mm Universal FC, SC and ST Connector [PRK MT-7505]
MT-7505 :: 5mW Fiber Optic Visual Fault Locator for 650nm Wavelength at 6-7km Fiber Length with 2.5mm Universal FC, SC and ST Connector
1 253.50 ZAR
inc
for 1 Each

Copyright © 2019, Communica (Pty) Ltd.

Communica is a wholesale and retail distributor of semiconductors, electromechanical and passive electronic components for automotives, electronics, electrical, automation, mining and process control industries and technical and tertiary educational institutions. We also offer a large range of security and CCTV equipment, power supplies, test instruments and accessories, tools and production equipment, prototyping platforms, and hobby and educational products.